947 E Magnolia St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 E Magnolia St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $192,993, approximately $130 per square foot. 947 E Magnolia St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Autrey Doris Ann
Bought by
R H Reed Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Cleaver James Edward and Cleaver Beverly Juanita
Bought by
Autrey Doris Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R H Reed Corp | -- | American Title Company | |
| Autrey Doris Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $166,849 | $36,580 | $134,460 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $137,892 | $36,580 | $140,920 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $125,356 | $24,840 | $115,760 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $126,050 | $21,980 | $104,070 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $126,050 | $21,980 | $104,070 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $111,220 | $19,110 | $92,110 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $85,620 | $19,110 | $66,510 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $85,620 | $19,110 | $66,510 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $88,020 | $14,700 | $73,320 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $84,300 | $14,700 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map