947 Exeter Rd Lebanon, CT 06249
Estimated Value: $432,381 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Exeter Rd, Lebanon, CT 06249 and is currently estimated at $520,845, approximately $163 per square foot. 947 Exeter Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lyman Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $229,700 | $38,130 | $191,570 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $229,700 | $38,130 | $191,570 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $159,390 | $32,840 | $126,550 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $159,390 | $32,840 | $126,550 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $159,390 | $32,840 | $126,550 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $159,390 | $32,840 | $126,550 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $159,390 | $32,840 | $126,550 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $161,980 | $44,370 | $117,610 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $161,980 | $44,370 | $117,610 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $161,980 | $44,370 | $117,610 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $161,980 | $44,370 | $117,610 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $161,980 | $44,370 | $117,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map