947 Hanna Bend Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Hanna Bend Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $584,171, approximately $194 per square foot. 947 Hanna Bend Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Hughes Susan M and Hughes Charles J
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust and Hughes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Evergreen Properties I Inc
Bought by
Hughes Susan M and Hughes Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,421
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Susan M | $422,421 | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Susan M | $282,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $91,700 | $19,230 | $72,470 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $94,300 | $19,230 | $75,070 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $94,300 | $19,230 | $75,070 |
| 2022 | $7,663 | $102,580 | $43,240 | $59,340 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $102,580 | $43,240 | $59,340 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $88,560 | $22,860 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $88,560 | $22,860 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $78,870 | $17,160 | $61,710 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $78,870 | $17,160 | $61,710 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $68,780 | $15,260 | $53,520 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $68,780 | $15,260 | $53,520 |
| 2014 | $5,495 | $68,790 | $21,760 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map