947 Inman Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $416,185 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Inman Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $430,796, approximately $214 per square foot. 947 Inman Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Hillside School, and Birchwood Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,131 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $11,131 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $112 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $10,915 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $7,878 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $7,820 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $7,619 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2016 | $7,857 | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,000 | $46,200 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map