947 Orchard Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,494 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Orchard Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $311,124, approximately $333 per square foot. 947 Orchard Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Summers Chester C and Morgan Jennifer
Bought by
Summers Chester C and Summers Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,970
Outstanding Balance
$36,118
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Woolsey Rob D and Woolsey Deni D
Bought by
Summers Chester C and Morgan Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
United Svgs Bank
Bought by
Woolsey Rob D and Woolsey Deni D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,394
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Chester C | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Summers Chester C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Woolsey Rob D | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Chester C | $86,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Rob D | $61,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $281,877 | $99,324 | $182,553 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $144,649 | $54,628 | $90,021 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $139,701 | $50,243 | $89,458 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $154,551 | $42,170 | $112,381 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $204,998 | $47,014 | $157,984 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $157,002 | $37,404 | $119,598 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $148,001 | $27,645 | $120,356 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $117,000 | $23,730 | $93,270 |
| 2017 | $862 | $91,999 | $23,730 | $68,269 |
| 2016 | $723 | $41,729 | $11,109 | $30,620 |
| 2015 | $663 | $37,333 | $11,109 | $26,224 |
| 2014 | $675 | $37,334 | $9,752 | $27,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map