947 S Second St Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $208,617 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 S Second St, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $243,154, approximately $124 per square foot. 947 S Second St is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Morris David A and Morris Jayne E
Bought by
Hallis Adam B and Hallis Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,587
Outstanding Balance
$80,409
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallis Adam B | $125,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Hallis Adam B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallis Adam B | $123,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $184,400 | $19,100 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $183,700 | $19,100 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $164,800 | $19,100 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $142,500 | $12,300 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $966 | $129,100 | $12,300 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $831 | $123,100 | $11,700 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $765 | $120,800 | $11,700 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $610 | $112,100 | $11,700 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $562 | $111,000 | $11,700 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $531 | $111,000 | $11,700 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $544 | $111,700 | $11,700 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $544 | $97,000 | $11,700 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map