$160,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

947 Salisbury Park Rd Hague, VA 22469

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
1.66 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$105 Per Sq Ft

32% Below List Price

101 on Market

Highlights

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Montross Middle School Rated 9+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of May 2026

This property has water view of Potomac River and the convenance of local marinas. It is within walking distance to Coles Point Tavern. Located in a quiet neighborhood.
New roof installed January 2026 with transferrable warranty.
Property has additional storage sheds

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Ball

Gracious Living Realty, Inc. License #0225073436 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $837

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.66 Acre Lot
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26A125A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$837

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.66
  • Water Body Name: Potomac
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1520.0
  • Stories: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Familial Relation, Sellers Disclosure Not Available
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Lighting, Porch, Storage, Shed, Unpaved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Colonial Beach

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26A125A

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 837.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cople Elementary
  • High School: Washington and Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $160,000 -23.8% $105 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $210,000 -4.5% $138 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $220,000 -6.4% $145 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $235,000 +618.7% $155 / Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Sold $32,700 -20.6% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $41,200 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $837 $123,100 $55,800 $67,300
2024 $837 $123,100 $55,800 $67,300
2023 $763 $123,100 $55,800 $67,300
2022 $763 $123,100 $55,800 $67,300
2021 $887 $116,700 $55,800 $60,900
2020 $887 $116,700 $55,800 $60,900
2019 $759 $116,700 $55,800 $60,900
2018 $712 $116,700 $55,800 $60,900
2017 -- $116,700 $55,800 $60,900
2016 $700 $116,700 $55,800 $60,900
2015 -- $125,700 $55,800 $69,900
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $125,700 $55,800 $69,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2600708

Central Virginia Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.