947 W Mountain Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 W Mountain Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $623,747, approximately $279 per square foot. 947 W Mountain Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Kietzman Kimberly A and Kietzman James J
Bought by
Iwinski Thomas and Romamov Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwinski Thomas | $525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,913 | $521,000 | $78,000 | $443,000 |
| 2024 | $9,913 | $521,000 | $78,000 | $443,000 |
| 2023 | $8,357 | $360,400 | $68,400 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $8,008 | $360,400 | $68,400 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $7,898 | $360,400 | $68,400 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $341,500 | $61,400 | $280,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $341,500 | $61,400 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $7,045 | $341,500 | $61,400 | $280,100 |
| 2017 | $7,332 | $355,200 | $61,400 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $7,308 | $355,200 | $61,400 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,200 | $61,400 | $293,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,000 | $50,200 | $257,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map