9470 3rd Rd Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $295,137 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9470 3rd Rd, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $349,784, approximately $130 per square foot. 9470 3rd Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including LaVille Elementary School and LaVille Junior - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Cates Derrel D and Cates Carol F
Bought by
Reed Keith E and Reed Meredith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,110
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,674
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Keith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Keith E | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $239,200 | $18,400 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $238,600 | $23,000 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $231,600 | $21,400 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $176,800 | $15,900 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $170,700 | $15,400 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $164,400 | $14,800 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $165,300 | $14,800 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $986 | $166,200 | $16,300 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $161,400 | $15,900 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $966 | $157,600 | $16,200 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map