9470 Coralee Ave Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,816
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9470 Coralee Ave, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $929,832, approximately $193 per square foot. 9470 Coralee Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Schult Paula
Bought by
Sloat Steven C and Sloat Laurie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloat Steven C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $315,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $242,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $235,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $228,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $518,415 | $204,050 | $314,365 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $219,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $214,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $210,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $205,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $425,934 | $110,000 | $315,934 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $425,797 | $55,000 | $370,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map