Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Plato
Viza Realty, LLC
(480) 206-7340
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,388,000
Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home in highly sought after gated DC Ranch neighborhood. This move in ready home features a formal living/dining room, spacious kitchen with upgraded custom cabinetry, granite countertops and an open floor plan that is ideal for entertaining. Master bedroom is spacious with a highly upgraded master bath. The home also features 2 guest bedrooms, large covered patio with mountain views and a 2.5 car garage with lots of storage. Located just a short walk away from the Desert Camp Community Center with fitness room, lap pool, kids pool and tennis and basketball courts!! This home has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Viza Realty, LLC License #BR558719000 Listed on: 05/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelley LaPlante
HomeSmart License #SA041891000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Michael A | $575,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marshall William J | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall William J | $538,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Mcclellan Shelley Ann | $400,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcclellan Shelly Ann | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Muhlenpoh Gene | $355,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Reinhart Charles E | $269,524 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Michael A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclellan Shelley Ann | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclellan Shelly Ann | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinhart Charles E | $215,619 | |
| Closed | Reinhart Charles E | $26,952 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Sold | $575,000 | -3.2% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Price Changed | $594,000 | -0.8% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $64,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $61,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $71,730 | $14,340 | $57,390 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $57,850 | $11,570 | $46,280 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $57,880 | $11,570 | $46,310 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $50,650 | $10,130 | $40,520 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $49,480 | $9,890 | $39,590 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $49,320 | $9,860 | $39,460 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $48,120 | $9,620 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $45,570 | $9,110 | $36,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Plato
Viza Realty, LLC
(480) 206-7340
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shelley LaPlante
HomeSmart
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shelley GRI
Coldwell Banker Success Realty
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Walter Danley
Walt Danley Realty, LLC
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Cynthia Adair
Walt Danley Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dinesh Wilson
Compass
(480) 287-5200
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5119303
APN: 217-62-528
Ask me questions while you tour the home.