9470 E Woodmark Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $245,389 - $279,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9470 E Woodmark, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $258,597, approximately $148 per square foot. 9470 E Woodmark is a home with nearby schools including Peet Junior High School and Conroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Jaimes Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,995
Outstanding Balance
$127,020
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Allied Kilgore Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jaimes Luis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaimes Luis | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Jaimes Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaimes Luis | $164,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $255,800 | $27,385 | $228,415 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,214 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map