9470 Willow Dr Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9470 Willow Dr, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $109,102, approximately $52 per square foot. 9470 Willow Dr is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Karen Lynn
Bought by
Stokes Kinnie Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Kinnie Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $7,315 | $476 | $6,839 |
| 2024 | $800 | $7,315 | $476 | $6,839 |
| 2023 | $869 | $8,096 | $300 | $7,796 |
| 2022 | $869 | $8,096 | $300 | $7,796 |
| 2021 | $869 | $8,096 | $300 | $7,796 |
| 2020 | $859 | $8,096 | $300 | $7,796 |
| 2019 | $883 | $8,618 | $230 | $8,388 |
| 2018 | $883 | $8,618 | $230 | $8,388 |
| 2017 | $883 | $8,618 | $230 | $8,388 |
| 2016 | $882 | $8,618 | $230 | $8,388 |
| 2015 | $841 | $8,618 | $230 | $8,388 |
| 2013 | $853 | $8,620 | $230 | $8,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map