9473 Sun River Way Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9473 Sun River Way, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $435,363, approximately $191 per square foot. 9473 Sun River Way is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Cascades By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Kirchmann Paul E and Kirchmann Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchmann Paul E | $286,600 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $250,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $248,496 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $236,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $233,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $246,055 | $63,075 | $182,980 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $224,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $219,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $215,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $210,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $252,862 | $50,200 | $202,662 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $230,504 | $47,900 | $182,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map