9474 Comeau St Gotha, FL 34734
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9474 Comeau St, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $323,878, approximately $248 per square foot. 9474 Comeau St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,412 | $98,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,412 | $98,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $96,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $90,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $88,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $85,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $84,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $82,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $80,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $120,114 | $45,000 | $75,114 |
| 2016 | $961 | $110,955 | $38,000 | $72,955 |
| 2015 | $974 | $95,510 | $25,000 | $70,510 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $95,596 | $25,000 | $70,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map