9474 Jacaranda Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $370,270 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9474 Jacaranda, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $383,068, approximately $159 per square foot. 9474 Jacaranda is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Clark Patricia E
Bought by
Clark Patricia E and Patricia E Clark Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Clark Patricia E
Bought by
Clark Patricia E and Patricia E Clark Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Clark Patricia E
Bought by
Clark Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Clark Patricia Ellen
Bought by
Clark Patricia E and Patricia E Clark Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Patricia E | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Patricia E | -- | None Available | |