Estimated Value: $112,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9474 River Rd, Selma, AL 36703 and is currently estimated at $142,792, approximately $78 per square foot. 9474 River Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brantley Elementary School, William R. Martin Middle School, and Dallas County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $280 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $284 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $279 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $272 | $9,700 | $1,100 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $272 | $9,700 | $1,100 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $334 | $11,520 | $1,100 | $10,420 |
| 2018 | $290 | $10,240 | $1,120 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $290 | $10,240 | $1,120 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $290 | $10,240 | $1,120 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $297 | $10,440 | $1,120 | $9,320 |
| 2013 | $312 | $10,880 | $1,220 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map