9475 Middlebranch Ave NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $815,420
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9475 Middlebranch Ave NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $584,473, approximately $228 per square foot. 9475 Middlebranch Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Lake Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Sec Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kiko Jeff R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Sec Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pierson Larry A and Pierson Denise L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiko Jeff R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierson Larry A | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $248,300 | $73,820 | $174,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $248,300 | $73,820 | $174,480 |
| 2023 | $7,610 | $171,500 | $43,400 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $171,500 | $43,400 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $9,171 | $201,640 | $43,400 | $158,240 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $148,760 | $40,640 | $108,120 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $148,760 | $40,640 | $108,120 |
| 2018 | $10,059 | $200,080 | $40,650 | $159,430 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | $109,730 | $35,420 | $74,310 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $109,730 | $35,420 | $74,310 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $30,170 | $30,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $66 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map