9476 Brook Ln Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $625,324 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9476 Brook Ln, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $703,331, approximately $264 per square foot. 9476 Brook Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Sobel Mary Beth
Bought by
Lee Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,888
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Watt Residential Partners
Bought by
Sobel Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,650
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Troon Village Llc
Bought by
Watt Residential Partners
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Teresa A | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Sobel Mary Beth | $169,614 | -- | |
| Watt Residential Partners | $1,720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Teresa A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobel Mary Beth | $152,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $39,940 | $9,250 | $30,690 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $48,410 | $10,040 | $38,370 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $48,410 | $10,040 | $38,370 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $35,370 | $6,860 | $28,510 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $35,370 | $6,860 | $28,510 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $33,500 | $6,540 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $33,500 | $6,540 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $29,800 | $5,730 | $24,070 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $29,800 | $5,730 | $24,070 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $27,470 | $5,300 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $27,470 | $5,300 | $22,170 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $22,850 | $6,530 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map