Estimated Value: $577,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9477 Cloverdale Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $590,005, approximately $446 per square foot. 9477 Cloverdale Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
James Noriega E And and Gomez John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Noriega E And | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $554,020 | $190,000 | $364,020 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $494,400 | $160,000 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $482,580 | $155,000 | $327,580 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $445,800 | $130,000 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $402,510 | $110,000 | $292,510 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $387,550 | $105,000 | $282,550 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $382,410 | $105,000 | $277,410 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $358,160 | $95,000 | $263,160 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $358,160 | $95,000 | $263,160 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $340,510 | $90,000 | $250,510 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $344,640 | $90,000 | $254,640 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $327,460 | $85,000 | $242,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map