947F E Front St Unit 128 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $141,184 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947F E Front St Unit 128, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $164,796, approximately $234 per square foot. 947F E Front St Unit 128 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Emerson Community School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Pierre Joan
Bought by
Pierre Joan and 3D3k Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Evans Richard
Bought by
Pierre Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Outstanding Balance
$31,006
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$133,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Townsend Gail
Bought by
Evans Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Pierre Joan | $69,000 | -- | |
| Evans Richard | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierre Joan | $62,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Richard | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $41,100 | $23,000 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map