948 Bantam Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $351,963 - $678,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Bantam Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $496,991, approximately $191 per square foot. 948 Bantam Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1984
Bought by
Krusky William A and Krusky Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krusky William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krusky William A | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Krusky William A | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Krusky William A | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Krusky William A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $243,070 | $45,450 | $197,620 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $243,070 | $45,450 | $197,620 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $155,640 | $35,600 | $120,040 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $155,640 | $35,600 | $120,040 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $155,640 | $35,600 | $120,040 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $155,640 | $35,600 | $120,040 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $155,640 | $35,600 | $120,040 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $171,530 | $44,360 | $127,170 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $171,530 | $44,360 | $127,170 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $171,530 | $44,360 | $127,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,530 | $44,360 | $127,170 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $171,530 | $44,360 | $127,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map