948 Cambridge Dr Grayslake, IL 60030
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Cambridge Dr, Grayslake, IL 60030 and is currently estimated at $420,551, approximately $216 per square foot. 948 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2018
Sold by
Barry Mark D and Barry Dawn M
Bought by
Barry Mark D and Barry Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Dorski Ann and Fessenden Jack
Bought by
Barry Mark D and Barry Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,790
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$318,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Gregory W
Bought by
Fessenden Jack and Dorski Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Northern Tr Bank Lake Forest Natl Assn
Bought by
Roberts Gregory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,100
Interest Rate
8.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mark D | -- | Attorney | |
| Barry Mark D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Fessenden Jack | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Roberts Gregory W | $194,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Mark D | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fessenden Jack | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Gregory W | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,940 | $121,190 | $25,929 | $95,261 |
| 2024 | $10,369 | $109,426 | $23,412 | $86,014 |
| 2023 | $9,180 | $100,428 | $21,487 | $78,941 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $87,545 | $14,133 | $73,412 |
| 2021 | $9,039 | $84,145 | $13,584 | $70,561 |
| 2020 | $10,047 | $88,770 | $12,925 | $75,845 |
| 2019 | $9,674 | $85,167 | $12,400 | $72,767 |
| 2018 | $9,968 | $88,557 | $15,199 | $73,358 |
| 2017 | $9,870 | $83,301 | $14,297 | $69,004 |
| 2016 | $9,466 | $76,896 | $13,198 | $63,698 |
| 2015 | $9,086 | $70,250 | $12,057 | $58,193 |
| 2014 | $8,570 | $65,274 | $11,071 | $54,203 |
| 2012 | $8,524 | $68,171 | $11,562 | $56,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map