948 Chickadee Dr Port Orange, FL 32127
Port Orange West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Chickadee Dr, Port Orange, FL 32127 and is currently estimated at $308,897, approximately $199 per square foot. 948 Chickadee Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Spruce Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Margrave Randolph E and Margrave Sheri L
Bought by
Grispino Terry Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,726
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1984
Bought by
Grispino Terry Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1984
Bought by
Grispino Terry Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1982
Bought by
Grispino Terry Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grispino Terry Vincent | $82,400 | -- | |
| Grispino Terry Vincent | $84,000 | -- | |
| Grispino Terry Vincent | $24,700 | -- | |
| Grispino Terry Vincent | $15,000 | -- | |