T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Haeberle
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 252-1111
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $361,000
Country living in a newer Cape Code style home situated on 2.46 acres.Open layout kitchen dining combo, 3 bed, 2 bath, full basement,first floor laundry, attached 2 car garage(28x28) & additional detached 2 car garage.Master bedroom with walk in closet, & master bath equipped with double sinks.Plenty of space with 1966 SF, big basement ready to be finished & on demand tankless water heater.Check out the virtual tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Alexander E | $168,500 | -- | |
| The First National Bank Of Ottawa | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Alexander E | $165,447 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $168,500 | -4.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2014 04/13/14 | For Sale | $176,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $83,192 | $22,600 | $60,592 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $76,533 | $20,791 | $55,742 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $67,076 | $18,222 | $48,854 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $63,911 | $15,057 | $48,854 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $60,631 | $14,284 | $46,347 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $56,947 | $13,416 | $43,531 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $52,626 | $12,398 | $40,228 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $47,351 | $11,155 | $36,196 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $45,789 | $10,787 | $35,002 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $45,789 | $10,787 | $35,002 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $48,603 | $11,450 | $37,153 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,194 | $13,003 | $42,191 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Haeberle
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 252-1111
18 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08584472
APN: 07-34-103000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.