948 Lynwood Forest Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $439,079 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Lynwood Forest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $497,770, approximately $226 per square foot. 948 Lynwood Forest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Doty Steven and Doty Claudia
Bought by
Power Gary and Power Nisar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,792
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Cahalan Marc J and Cahalan Lisa A
Bought by
Doty Steven and Doty Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Gary | $280,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Doty Steven | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Power Gary | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Steven | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $78,700 | $30,400 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $70,450 | $22,800 | $47,650 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $70,450 | $22,800 | $47,650 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $64,620 | $24,610 | $40,010 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $64,620 | $24,610 | $40,010 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $62,910 | $26,600 | $36,310 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $62,910 | $26,600 | $36,310 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $55,690 | $14,250 | $41,440 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $55,690 | $14,250 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $49,690 | $11,400 | $38,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map