Estimated Value: $215,010 - $843,000
Studio
--
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Miser Rd, Noel, MO 64854 and is currently estimated at $436,337, approximately $441 per square foot. 948 Miser Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Slinkard Jason W and Slinkard Yvonne
Bought by
Slinkard Loren Bryan and Slinkard Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Slinkard Helen
Bought by
Slinkard Jason W and Slinkard Yvonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slinkard Loren Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slinkard Jason W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $897 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $897 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |