$1,295,000
PENDING OPEN SUN 11AM - 1PM

948 NE 34th Ave Camas, WA 98607

Estimated payment $7,748/month

Total Views 51
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,023 Sq Ft
$322 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED DUE TO ACCEPTED OFFER*Rarely does a custom home of this caliber, offering 4,023 square feet of refined living and unparalleled backyard privacy, come to market. Expertly crafted by Omega Construction, this remarkable residence is nestled against the serene, forested backdrop of Lacamas Lake Regional Park. It serves as your gateway to over 12 miles of forested hiking and biking trails, scenic waterfalls, and the tranquil shores of Round Lake. Inside this thoughtfully designed home, soaring 10-foot ceilings and a versatile open concept floor plan create an atmosphere tailored for both everyday living and sophisticated entertaining. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen showcases an oversized granite island, a butler’s pantry, casual dining area, and formal dining room. Extensive recent upgrades provide both style and peace of mind, including a newer roof, gutters, garage doors, HVAC system, exterior paint and, in addition, brand new interior paint and carpet throughout. Located within the highly acclaimed Camas School District, the home offers four spacious bedrooms, including a private guest suite with its own en-suite bath, a large bonus room, a dedicated main-level office, and a 3-car garage with high ceilings and integrated overhead storage. Designed to embrace the beauty of the Pacific Northwest, the outdoor living spaces are equally exceptional. With no backyard neighbors ever, the expansive Trex deck, flagstone patio, and gazebo with hot tub create a private year-round retreat immersed in forested tranquility.

Listing Agent

Nancy Koivunen

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty License #21020691 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Steve Studley

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty License #112629

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 123831106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,500

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 1295000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: Fireplace,HardwoodFloors
  • Room 11 Features: Disposal,HardwoodFloors,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 9 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: Office
  • Room 4 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Room 5 Description: BonusRoom
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Room 6 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 6 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, BuiltinRefrigerator, ButlersPantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, Granite, Island, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: Lance Hemsworth
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 3
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 3.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredArena, CoveredDeck, Fenced, Gazebo, Sprinkler, WaterFeature, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: rlovely@iwmhoa.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: 12503 SE Mill Plain Blvd Suite 260 Vancouver, Wa 98684

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 123831106

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9500.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,575 $887,283 $135,000 $752,283
2024 $8,521 $899,062 $185,000 $714,062
2023 $8,354 $960,670 $177,500 $783,170
2022 $8,184 $895,512 $164,025 $731,487
2021 $8,112 $733,166 $137,500 $595,666
2020 $8,554 $673,555 $135,000 $538,555
2019 $8,033 $658,571 $135,000 $523,571
2018 $8,577 $658,748 $0 $0
2017 $7,617 $591,193 $0 $0
2016 $7,038 $571,688 $0 $0
2015 $7,120 $525,490 $0 $0
2014 -- $501,247 $0 $0
2013 -- $394,239 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $680,000 Chicago Title Insurance
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $146,450 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $544,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $360,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 760466225

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 123831-106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.