Estimated Value: $509,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 SW 154th Path, Miami, FL 33194 and is currently estimated at $523,044, approximately $354 per square foot. 948 SW 154th Path is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School, W. R. Thomas Middle School, and John A. Ferguson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Padilla Luis Carlos
Bought by
Cristellott Maria Belen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,237
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$400,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Padilla Luis Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,843
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Century 8Th Street Developers
Bought by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,843
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown