948 Timber Ln Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $278,664 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Timber Ln, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $295,416, approximately $185 per square foot. 948 Timber Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Bought by
Vilardo Samuel F and Golding Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilardo Samuel F | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $97,000 | $19,800 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map