948 Timothy Ln Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Timothy Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $437,857, approximately $361 per square foot. 948 Timothy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Knopoff Mitchell R and Knopoff Sandy M
Bought by
Anderson Douglas K and Mccabe Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Douglas K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Douglas K | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,072 | $38,000 | $7,793 | $30,207 |
| 2024 | $7,072 | $28,284 | $6,680 | $21,604 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $28,284 | $6,680 | $21,604 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $28,284 | $6,680 | $21,604 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $23,231 | $4,267 | $18,964 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $25,762 | $4,267 | $21,495 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $29,904 | $4,267 | $25,637 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $25,920 | $3,711 | $22,209 |
| 2017 | $6,718 | $25,920 | $3,711 | $22,209 |
| 2016 | $6,569 | $25,920 | $3,711 | $22,209 |
| 2015 | $6,149 | $22,750 | $3,154 | $19,596 |
| 2014 | $6,055 | $22,750 | $3,154 | $19,596 |
| 2013 | $5,904 | $22,750 | $3,154 | $19,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map