9480 Austin Rd Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $298,328 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9480 Austin Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $341,332, approximately $213 per square foot. 9480 Austin Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Kinsvater David R and The Kinsvater Family Trust
Bought by
Houston Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Kinsvater David R and Cobb Heidi A
Bought by
Kinsvater David R and Cobb Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Donald | $191,000 | Central Title & Metropolitan | |
| Kinsvater David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |