9480 Q Ave Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $291,100 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9480 Q Ave, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $335,525, approximately $233 per square foot. 9480 Q Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Frederick Bruce and Frederick Sarah Jean
Bought by
Nichols Samuel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,560
Outstanding Balance
$95,561
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Marie Richard Darcie M and Marie Richard Darcie
Bought by
Frederick Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,560
Outstanding Balance
$95,561
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Samuel R | $149,450 | Devon Title Company | |
| Frederick Bruce | $151,500 | Devon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Samuel R | $119,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $772 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $736 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $18,600 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map