9481 Britton Hwy Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9481 Britton Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $372,316, approximately $190 per square foot. 9481 Britton Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Rehberg Candra L
Bought by
Rehberg Candra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
King Arlene A and Mohr Linda K
Bought by
Dykas Candra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Bought by
King Arlene A and Mohr Linda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehberg Candra L | -- | -- | |
| Dykas Candra | $163,058 | None Available | |
| King Arlene A | $162,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dykas Candra | $75,000 |