9481 E 145th Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9481 E 145th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $1,074,042, approximately $454 per square foot. 9481 E 145th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Styer Lance S and Styer Jeanie M
Bought by
Wagner Robert D and Wagner Suebeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Basile Robert J
Bought by
Styer Jeanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Basile Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Basile James T
Bought by
Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Todd Creek Village Llc
Bought by
Basile James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,657
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Robert D | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Styer Jeanie M | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Basile Robert J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Basile James | $124,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basile James | $120,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $64,460 | $14,620 | $49,840 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $59,250 | $13,440 | $45,810 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $65,480 | $14,540 | $50,940 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $44,030 | $14,250 | $29,780 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $44,030 | $14,250 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $47,070 | $11,650 | $35,420 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $20,510 | $11,650 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $19,060 | $10,220 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $41,180 | $41,180 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $22,330 | $22,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $22,330 | $22,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map