9482 Ray Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9482 Ray Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $258,937, approximately $163 per square foot. 9482 Ray Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Reiss Carol J
Bought by
Carol Reiss Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Reiss Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $104,100 | $15,600 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $96,000 | $15,600 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $79,300 | $15,600 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $81,600 | $15,600 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $74,900 | $15,600 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $73,300 | $15,600 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $70,400 | $15,600 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $61,800 | $15,600 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $70,800 | $15,600 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $61,500 | $15,600 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map