9483 Bascom Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $240,351 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9483 Bascom Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $289,338, approximately $155 per square foot. 9483 Bascom Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Runo Robert and Runo Phoebe B
Bought by
Robert And Phoebe Runo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Runo Robert and Runo Phoebe B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Phoebe Runo Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Runo Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $64,480 | $6,690 | $57,790 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $64,480 | $6,690 | $57,790 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $64,480 | $6,690 | $57,790 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $54,600 | $5,530 | $49,070 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $54,600 | $5,530 | $49,070 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $54,600 | $5,530 | $49,070 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $47,110 | $5,530 | $41,580 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $47,110 | $5,530 | $41,580 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $47,110 | $5,530 | $41,580 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $45,010 | $6,440 | $38,570 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $45,010 | $6,440 | $38,570 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $45,010 | $6,440 | $38,570 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $45,010 | $6,440 | $38,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map