9483 NW 52nd Ct Lauderhill, FL 33351
Springtree Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,363 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9483 NW 52nd Ct, Lauderhill, FL 33351 and is currently estimated at $521,091, approximately $274 per square foot. 9483 NW 52nd Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Westpine Middle School, and Piper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $104,057 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,964 | $176,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,854 | $172,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $167,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $162,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $157,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $153,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $151,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $147,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $145,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $142,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $139,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $138,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $137,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,350 | $45,510 | $122,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map