9486 Us Highway 62 Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $409,779 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9486 Us Highway 62, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $432,195, approximately $172 per square foot. 9486 Us Highway 62 is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Darbydale Elementary School, Hayes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Burkhart John T and Burkhart Eileen K
Bought by
Burkhart John T and Burkhart Eileen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Burkhart John T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart John T | -- | Attorney | |
| Burkhart John T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,191 | $118,740 | $17,500 | $101,240 |
| 2024 | $11,191 | $118,740 | $17,500 | $101,240 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $118,740 | $17,500 | $101,240 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $93,560 | $14,000 | $79,560 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $93,560 | $14,000 | $79,560 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $93,560 | $14,000 | $79,560 |
| 2019 | $0 | $75,970 | $13,300 | $62,670 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $75,970 | $13,300 | $62,670 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $75,970 | $13,300 | $62,670 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $71,320 | $11,550 | $59,770 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $71,320 | $11,550 | $59,770 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $71,320 | $11,550 | $59,770 |
| 2013 | $3,588 | $71,320 | $11,550 | $59,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map