949 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $1,165,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,976
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $940,000, approximately $315 per square foot. 949 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Shaw Hefner Marlena
Bought by
Hicks Gwendolin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Berry Eula M and Hicks Eula M
Bought by
Hicks Arthur D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Gwendolin | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hicks Gwendolin | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hicks Arthur D | $10,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hicks Arthur D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Gwendolin | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,743 | $37,092 | $6,975 | $30,117 |
| 2025 | $6,747 | $34,992 | $5,888 | $29,104 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $34,992 | $6,912 | $28,080 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $34,729 | $7,475 | $27,254 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $44,940 | $11,520 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $47,100 | $11,520 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $48,540 | $11,520 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $42,660 | $11,520 | $31,140 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $28,941 | $9,531 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $27,303 | $10,809 | $16,494 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $25,758 | $10,941 | $14,817 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $24,300 | $10,080 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $24,300 | $10,080 | $14,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map