949 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,717,656
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,474,164, approximately $594 per square foot. 949 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Fried Ezra and Fried Millie
Bought by
Berger Moshe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$970,000
Outstanding Balance
$934,808
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Moshe | $1,360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Moshe | $970,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,507 | $86,580 | $23,040 | $63,540 |
| 2025 | $10,506 | $78,480 | $23,040 | $55,440 |
| 2024 | $10,506 | $68,040 | $23,040 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $10,544 | $59,580 | $23,040 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $9,491 | $56,340 | $23,040 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $9,428 | $61,620 | $23,040 | $38,580 |
| 2019 | $8,826 | $74,160 | $23,040 | $51,120 |
| 2018 | $8,522 | $43,264 | $14,728 | $28,536 |
| 2017 | $8,021 | $40,816 | $16,446 | $24,370 |
| 2016 | $7,388 | $38,506 | $20,008 | $18,498 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $36,327 | $19,150 | $17,177 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $36,327 | $18,893 | $17,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map