949 Gaskins Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Gaskins Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $247,548, approximately $248 per square foot. 949 Gaskins Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
King Mary J
Bought by
King Nancy Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
King Arthur P
Bought by
King Mary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Nancy Lea | $103,065 | None Available | |
| King Mary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $69,550 | $32,870 | $36,680 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $69,550 | $32,870 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $69,550 | $32,870 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $45,990 | $21,630 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $45,990 | $21,630 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $45,990 | $21,630 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $36,340 | $21,040 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $36,340 | $21,040 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $36,340 | $21,040 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $32,730 | $18,940 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $28,390 | $14,600 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $28,390 | $14,600 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $29,480 | $15,300 | $14,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map