NOT LISTED FOR SALE

949 Harding Way E Galion, OH 44833

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $156,667

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2013

Last sale price $18,000 $10 Per Sq Ft

Est. 584% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $750 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

SIDING ALSO HAS SLATE SHINGLES. UPSTAIRS ON GARAGE COULD BE USED FOR STORAGE. NEW PLUMBING IN BASMENT 1 YR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Miley

Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction License #375061 Listed on: 12/04/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 6,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 190026378000, 190026379000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

6,443 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1479
  • Lot Size: 66 x 198, 66 x 198
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: FROM GALION SQUARE TAKE HARDING WAY EAST PROPERTY LOCATED ON SOUTH SIDE.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1770
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 187.2
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Garden, Lawn, City Lot
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Open, Porch-Enclosed
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, 3 Car, Garage Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Galion City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6442.6109
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 190026378000, 190026379000

Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Roush Annabel E
Bought by
Depew Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
$123,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Depew Margaret J
Bought by
Depew Margaret J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Bought by
Williams Harold E and Williams Jodie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Depew Margaret J -- --
Roush Annabel E -- --
Depew Margaret J -- None Available
Williams Harold E $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Sold $18,000 -48.4% $10 / Sq Ft
03/10/2013 03/10/13 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2012 12/05/12 For Sale $34,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,118 $31,720 $4,180 $27,540
2024 $1,118 $31,720 $4,180 $27,540
2023 $1,122 $28,900 $1,880 $27,020
2022 $1,305 $28,900 $1,880 $27,020
2021 $1,338 $28,900 $1,880 $27,020
2020 $1,158 $24,390 $1,880 $22,510
2019 $1,193 $24,390 $1,880 $22,510
2018 $1,191 $24,390 $1,880 $22,510
2017 $1,054 $21,460 $1,880 $19,580
2016 $1,054 $21,460 $1,880 $19,580
2015 $1,052 $21,460 $1,880 $19,580
2014 $620 $21,460 $1,880 $19,580
2013 $620 $21,460 $1,880 $19,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9021792

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 19-0026378.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.