Estimated Value: $311,653 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Keller Rd, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $341,663, approximately $195 per square foot. 949 Keller Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1988
Sold by
Rowe James L and Rowe Mary A
Bought by
Keyser Robert W and Keyser Robin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyser Robert W | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,339 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2025 | $5,032 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2016 | $0 | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,440 | $42,410 | $100,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map