Estimated Value: $186,171 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Main St, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $236,043, approximately $190 per square foot. 949 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Accent Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Ward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Thompson
Bought by
Hicks
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward | $78,000 | -- | |
| Hicks | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $5,802 | $3,125 | $2,677 |
| 2024 | $113 | $1,711 | $797 | $914 |
| 2023 | $113 | $1,711 | $797 | $914 |
| 2022 | $973 | $15,070 | $8,700 | $6,370 |
| 2021 | $955 | $15,070 | $8,700 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $950 | $14,777 | $11,020 | $3,757 |
| 2019 | $940 | $14,777 | $11,020 | $3,757 |
| 2018 | $988 | $14,980 | $11,020 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $960 | $14,980 | $11,020 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $877 | $14,980 | $11,020 | $3,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,241 | $12,180 | $4,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map