949 Ocean Rd Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $6,470,000 - $11,158,298
8
Beds
4
Baths
7,444
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $8,814,149, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 949 Ocean Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Bel Sogno Realty Llc
Bought by
949 Ocean Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Peluso Christopher J
Bought by
Bel Sogno Realty Invests
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Pease Matthew P
Bought by
Peluso Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 949 Ocean Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 949 Ocean Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bel Sogno Realty Invests | $11,850,000 | None Available | |
| Peluso Christopher J | $4,150,000 | None Available | |
| Peluso Christopher J | $4,150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peluso Christopher J | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $10,895,600 | $4,130,200 | $6,765,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,895,900 | $4,130,200 | $6,765,700 |
| 2022 | $14,053 | $10,895,900 | $4,130,200 | $6,765,700 |
| 2021 | $14,053 | $8,043,700 | $4,130,200 | $3,913,500 |
| 2020 | $29,051 | $8,043,700 | $4,130,200 | $3,913,500 |
| 2019 | $29,051 | $8,043,700 | $4,130,200 | $3,913,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,398,900 | $4,130,200 | $1,268,700 |
| 2017 | $13,554 | $3,755,900 | $3,183,100 | $572,800 |
| 2016 | $14,062 | $3,755,900 | $3,183,100 | $572,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,755,900 | $3,183,100 | $572,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,755,900 | $3,183,100 | $572,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map