949 Spring Meadow Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,916 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Spring Meadow Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $478,729, approximately $235 per square foot. 949 Spring Meadow Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Sandilands Nicholas
Bought by
Montes Reyes Bayron Hernan and Rodriguez Kenia Rosibel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,950
Outstanding Balance
$182,173
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Whisenant Matthew A and Whisenant Candace M
Bought by
Sandilands Nicholas and Sandilands Emiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,207
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Whisenant Matthew A and Whisenant Candace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Reyes Bayron Hernan | $234,000 | -- | |
| Sandilands Nicholas | $200,500 | None Available | |
| Whisenant Matthew A | $208,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Reyes Bayron Hernan | $226,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandilands Nicholas | $163,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisenant Matthew A | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $454,308 | $133,950 | $320,358 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $238,045 | $51,300 | $186,745 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $238,045 | $51,300 | $186,745 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $238,045 | $51,300 | $186,745 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $238,045 | $51,300 | $186,745 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $238,045 | $51,300 | $186,745 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $238,045 | $51,300 | $186,745 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $210,651 | $39,900 | $170,751 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $210,651 | $39,900 | $170,751 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $210,651 | $39,900 | $170,751 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $209,252 | $45,790 | $163,462 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $209,252 | $45,790 | $163,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map