Estimated Value: $121,000 - $188,153
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,563
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Windham Town Rd, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $165,051, approximately $64 per square foot. 949 Windham Town Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Windham Sylvia R
Bought by
Windham Ervin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windham Ervin | -- | None Available | |
| Windham Sylvia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Windham Sylvia R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |