9492 Poplar Point Rd Athens, AL 35611
Coxey-Lawngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9492 Poplar Point Rd, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $394,376, approximately $205 per square foot. 9492 Poplar Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blue Springs Elementary School and Clements High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Burns Thurman C
Bought by
Kleyer John E and Kleyer Patricia Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleyer John E | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kleyer John E | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $37,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $37,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $895 | $37,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $786 | $33,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $25,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $25,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $25,580 | $0 | $0 |