9493 Keith Rd Freedom, IN 47431
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9493 Keith Rd, Freedom, IN 47431 and is currently estimated at $297,666, approximately $153 per square foot. 9493 Keith Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen Valley Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Hero Rick Allen
Bought by
Spicer Ashley and Spicer Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Fv 1 Inc
Bought by
Hero Rick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Rusie Michael L
Bought by
Fv I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Rusie Michael L and Rusie Patricia Ann
Bought by
Rusie Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Spicer Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Hero Rick A | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Fv I Inc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Rusie Michael L | -- | Archer Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hero Rick A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusie Michael L | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $171,500 | $30,300 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $156,100 | $25,700 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $153,800 | $24,800 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $137,100 | $23,800 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $109,200 | $23,200 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $103,800 | $21,200 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $99,200 | $19,600 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $92,900 | $19,700 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $94,100 | $20,300 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $92,000 | $20,500 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $87,000 | $20,700 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,700 | $20,100 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map